Our Clientele List

1. ZPC- Harare Repowering Plant and water pipeline ESIA (May 2016).
2. ASI Consortium gold mining (April 2016).
3. Metallon Gold Mazowe mine lease exploration project (April 2016).
4. Metallon Gold Mazowe solution mining project (March 2016).
5. ZRP-Chirundu Land Development (February 2016).
6. Zhovhe irrigation project (February 2016).
7. D AND R mining syndicate (January 2016).
8. ZIMASCO Mutorashanga Sussex claims alluvial chrome mining (January 2016).
9. ZIMASCO Mutorashanga Glen Loch claims alluvial chrome mining (December 2015).
10. ZIMASCO Mutorashanga Dande claims alluvial chrome mining (December 2015).
11. ZIMASCO Mutorashanga Jester 11 alluvial chrome mining (November 2015).
12. ZIMASCO Mutorashanga Shiela's Luck Alluvial Chrome mining and processing project (November2015).
13. SAN HE Tengenenge & Impinge Alluvial Chrome mining (November 2015).
14. Zim 3- ZETDC Orange Groove to Forbes Boarder 400kv transmission line (October 2015).
15. Zim 1-ZETDC Triangle to Beitbridge 400kv transmission line and substation.(September 2015).
16. Avondale AFM Church Construction project (July 2015).
17. Shine Plus Development Trust - Chomufuli Extension Housing Project (June 2015).
18. ZESA - Haven /Gokwe 132kv Transmission Line (May 2015).
19. Tech Gold - Penhalonga Claims, Mining and Processing (March 2016).
20. Metallon Gold - Mazowe Tailings Dam and Sands Floatation (February 2016).
21. Retreat Housing Development (February 2015).
22. Jena Mines Exchange Dam-Jena Mine Water Supply Pipeline (December 2014).
23. Zimbabwe Republic Police Association (Beitbridge Guest House EIA, November 2014).
24. Chipinge RDC (Sewage Treatment Plant EIA, November 2014).
25. ZIMASCO (North Dyke Underground Mining EIA, October 2014).
26. Mwenezi RDC (Land Development EIA, October 2014).
27. Zimbabwe Electricity Transmission and Districbution Company (132 Tokwe-Masvingo Line, September 2014).
28. Zimbabwe Electricity Transmission and Distribution Company (132 Harven-Gokwe Line, September 2014).
29. NSSA (Chipinge Commercial Center EIA, August 2014).
30. ZIMASCO (Impinge Alluvial Mining EIA, August 2014).
31. Macorni (Land Development, July 2014).
32. IRC (Mutare City EIA training, July 2014).
33. World Bank (Lusaka Water and Sanitation EIA supervision, June 2014).
34. Beitbridge Town (Nature Park EIA, April 2014).
35. Tongaat Hullet Zimbabwe (Kilimanjalo Sugarcane Fields Development EIA, March 2014).
36. FAO Zimbabwe (Zimbabwe Livelihoods and Food Security Project EIA, March 2014).
37. Maurukira, Nzvimbo (Fuel Station EIA, March 2014).
38. Chrisjen Beitbridge (Lodge EIA, March 2014).
39. Siphuma Beitbridge (Lodge EIA, February 2014).
40. Bangale Beitbridge (Truck Inn EIA, February 2014).
41. Chipinge RDC (Checheche Growth Point Land Development EIA, February 2014).
42. World Bank (Malawi National Water Development Project, Supervision of Environment and Social Safeguards, February 2014).
43. WWF (Hwange – Sanyati Biodiversity Corridor Project. Indigenous Peoples Planning Framework, February 2014).
44. WWF (Hwange – Sanyati Biodiversity Corridor Project. Environment and Social Management Framework December 2013).
45. WWF (Hwange – Sanyati Biodiversity Corridor Project. Process Framework, November 2013).
46. Mazowe Mine (Tailings Dam Construction EIA, October 2013).
47. Mazowe Mine (Sands Reprocessing Plant EIA, October 2013).
48. Techgold Mine (Chisapi Mine EIA, October 2013).
49. Shamva Mine (Tailings Dam Construction EIA, September 2013).
50. Arcturus Mine (Victor Claims Gold Exploration EIA, August 2013).
51. Chimanimani RDC (Wengezi growth point EIA, August 2013).
52. Chimaminami RDC (Wengezi Land Development EIA, July 2013).
53. Metallon Gold (Shamva Mine Gold Exploration, June 2013).
54. Metallon Gold (Mazowe, Carn Brae Claims Gold Exploration, June 2013).
55. Beitbridge Town Council (Sewage Effluent Irrigation System EIA, February 2013).
56. Ruyamuro (Guruve Service Station EIA, February 2013).
57. PET Recycling Company of Zimbabwe (Ardbennie PET Recycling Plant, February 2013).
58. ZINWA (Victoria Falls Water Supply Expansion EIA, January 2013).
59. Verify Engineering (Mkwasine Coal Exploration, Coal Mining and Processing EIAs, December 2012).
60. Mwenezana Estates (Maranda Turnoff Filter Lanes EIA, November 2012).
61. Tel-One (Optic Fibre EIA: Plumtree- Victoria Falls and Kazungula Routes – September 2012).
62. CESVI (Limpopo Trans-Boundary Natural Resources Management EIA – July 2012).
63. Sable Chemicals (Coal Gasification Project EIA – June 2012).
64. Watsomba Africa (Family Recreation Theme Park EIA – June 2012).
65. Hippo Valley Estates (General Waste Landfill EIA, June 2012).
66. Mwenezana Estates (General Waste Landfill EIA, June 2012).
67. Midkwe Minerals (Kwekwe Mining EIA, June 2012).
68. Metallon Gold- How Mine (Open Pit Mining EIA, April 2012).
69. Plyport Petroleum (Fuel Service Station EIA, April 2012).
70. Velveltea Petroleum (Fuel Station EIA, March 2012).
71. Solvac Petroleum (Fuel Station EIA, January 2012).
72. Net-One (Head Quarters Construction EIA, January 2012).
73. Falcon Gold (General Waste Landfill Design and EIA , January 2012).
74. Metallon Gold – Arcturus Mine (General Waste Landfill Design and EIA, December 2011).
75. Metallon Gold – Mazowe Mine (General Waste Landfill Design and EIA, December 2011).
76. Metallon Gold – Redwing Mine (General Waste Landfill Design and EIA, December 2011).
77. Dairibord Zimbabwe Limited (Harare Plant, Chitungwiza Plant, Bulawayo Plant, Lyons Plant and NFB EIAs, November 2011).
78. Triangle Limited (General Waste Landfill EIA, October 2011).
79. Mimosa Mining Corporation (General Waste Landfill Design, October 2011).
80. Mimosa Mining Corporation (General Waste Landfill EIA, October 2011).
81. ZIMASCO- Kwekwe Division (Birmingham Road Conveyor Belt EIA, September 2011).
82. ZIMIC Mining (Mzingwane Alluvial Gold Mining EIA, September 2011).
83. Triangle Limited (Mutirikwi Pump Station Upgrade EIA, August 2011).
84. Schweppes Zimbabwe Limited (Legal Compliance Audit, August 2011).
85. Schweppes Zimbabwe Limited (Plant Expansion Project EIA, July 2011).
86. Tel-One (Optic Fibre: (Harare-Mutare, Harare- Bulawayo, Bulawayo-Beitbridge, Gweru- Masvingo) EIA, July 2011).
87. Steelmakers Zimbabwe P/L (Masvingo Limestone Mining EIA, July 2011).
88. ESPN (Beitbridge Quarry EIA, July 2011).
89. ZIMASCO -Shurugwi Division (Chrome Mining EIA, July 2011).
90. San He Mining – Kwekwe Division (Alluvial Chrome Mining EIA, June 2011).
91. ZIMASCO - Mutorashanga Division (Impinge Chrome Mining EIA, June 2011).
92. ZIMASCO- Shurugwi Division (Bannockburn Chrome Mining EIA, June 2011).
93. ZIMASCO- Shurugwi Division (Nhema Chrome Mining EIA, June 2011).
94. ZIMASCO- Shurugwi Division (CSC Chrome Mining EIA, June 2011).
95. Steelmakers Zimbabwe P/L (Chiredzi Coal Exploration EIA, May 2011).
96. Bulawayo Beitbridge Rail (Transshipment Warehouse EIA, May 2011).
97. San He Mining – Guruve Division (Alluvial Chrome Mining EIA, April 2011).
98. ZIMASCO – Shurugwi Division (Lalapanzi Chrome Mining EIA, March 2011).
99. ZIMASCO- Shurugwi Division (Max and Torwood Chrome Mining EIA, March 2011).
100. ZIMASCO –Mutorashanga Division (Darwendale Chrome Mining EIA, February 2011).
101. ZIMASCO- Mutorashanga Division ( Ngezi Surface Mining EIA, February 2011).
102. ZIMASCO- Mutorashanga Division (Ngezi Underground Mining EIA, February 2011).
87. World Bank, Zimbabwe (Beitbridge Water and Sanitation EIA December 2010, currently responsible for bi-annual supervision missions).
88. World Bank, Malawi (Infrastructure Projects EIA, currently bi-annual supervision mission).
89. Engen Zimbabwe (Glenview Service Station EIA, December 2010).
90. Monawood Trading (Chrome Smelting EIA, October 2010).
91. Goldsearch- Gondia (Gold Mining and Processing EIA, October 2010).
92. Goldsearch- Chizim (Gold Mining and Processing EIA, October 2010).
93. Goldserach- Chegutu (Gold Mining and Processing EIA, November 2010).
94. Monawood Trading (Chrome Mining EIA, September 2010).
95. ZETDC (Electricity Transmission EIA, September 2010).
96. Beitbridge Town Council (Truckers Inn EIA, July 2010).
97. Environment Protection Trust (Water and Sanitation EIA, July 2010).
98. Power Institute for East and Southern Africa (Electricity Transmission EIA, July 2010).
99. Real Time Mining (Chrome Mining EIA, June 2010).
100. Shava Mine (Vermiculite Mining EIA, May 2010).
101. Manstar Mining (Gold Mining and Custom Milling EIA, February 2010).
102. NSSA’s OSHEMAC Training Facilitator ( 2009-current).
103. ZIMPLATS (Legal Compliance Training and Auditing, 2010).
104. IMPLATS (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
105. CAFCA (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
106. Poly Waste (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
107. PetroZim Line (Legal Compliance Audit, 2010).
108. Fidelity Printers and Refiners (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
109. Chinhoyi Town Council (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
110. Border Timbers Limited (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
111. Mutare Bottling Company (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
112. Southdown Holdings (Legal Compliance Audit, 2010).
113. Cairns Foods –Mutare (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
114. Institute of Water and Sanitation (Legal Compliance Training, 2010).
115. Chloride Zimbabwe (Legal Compliance Audit, 2010).
116. Eversharp Zimbabwe (Legal Compliance Audit, 2010).
117. COSIRA Telecommunications (Construction, 2010).
118. Martindale Clinic (Electrical Installations, 2010).
119. Monawood Chrome Smelting (Construction, 2010).
120. RIOZIM (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
121. Chibuku Breweries - Harare Brewery, 2009.
122. Wattle Company - (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
123. NRZ -Mutare (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
124. ZINWA – Save (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
125. Redwing Mine (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
126. Sino Zimbabwe (Legal Compliance Audit, 2009).
127. Eureka Mine (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
128. Dalny Mine (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
129. Pan African Mining (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
130. Shawa Mine (EIA & Legal compliance Audit, 2010).
131. Dorowa Minerals (Legal Compliance Training, 2009).
132. Maranatha Ferrochrome (Legal Compliance Audit, 2009).
133. Kadoma Paper Mills (EIA, 2009).
134. Monawood Chrome Smelters (Protective Clothing, current).
135. ZINWA Manyame Catchment (Protective Clothing, current).
136. ZISCOSTEEL (Protective Clothing, current).
137. Iris Biscuits (Protective Clothing, current).
138. Clovgate Elevators (Protective Clothing, current).
139. Sino Zimbabwe (Protective Clothing, current).
140. Environment Protection Trust (Protective Clothing, current).
141. Chivero Bus Services (Protective Clothing, current).
142. Mike- Apple (Protective Clothing, current).
143. Unique- Taste Foods (Protective Clothing, current).
144. Nes Wire (Protective Clothing, current).
145. Astald Metal Fabricator (Protective Clothing, current).
146. Mega Maputi (Protective Clothing,current).
147. Tough Quip Engineering (Protective Clothing, current).
148. Turf –Tade Engineering (Protective Clothing, current).